Back to worldwar-2.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Teemo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
YOC AG
Cuebiq
Index Exchange, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Beachfront Media LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Strossle International AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Quantcast International Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cluep LLC
AntVoice
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smile Wanted Group
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Magnite, Inc.
Adloox SA
Adverty AB (publ)
ADman Interactive SLU
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adkernel LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ad6media
adhood.com
Truvid Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Improve Digital
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Neodata Group srl
MediaMath, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Weborama
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
LiveRamp, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
SpotX, Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Traffective GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Commanders Act
Digital East GmbH
Persona.ly
Blue Media Services LTDA
Deutsche Post AG
Publisher First, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Better Banners A/S
MISSENA
TOPBOX Inc.
Sportradar AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Synkd Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Teads
Norstat AS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Crowdy News Ltd
Publica LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Octave IP Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Resono B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Viznet
Hubvisor
Adikteev
Teroa S.A.
MNTN
Livewrapped AB
Jellyfish France
Impact+
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
giosg.com Oy
audio content & control GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kochava Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
adbility media GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Next Media SRL
OpenX
emetriq GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
: Tappx
ADUX
OnAudience Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Aniview LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Confiant Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ein Rad AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Permodo GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
ADMAX
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
RevJet
Arpeely Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adssets AB
Jivox Corporation
Smart Traffik
GfK SE
Amobee Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
M32 Connect Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Gamoshi Ltd
Epom Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
MiQ
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Flashtalking, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Ermes
The ADEX GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Imonomy
VECTAURY
Notify
Content Ignite
Good-Loop Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
StackAdapt
Bigabid Media ltd
Playhill Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Betgenius Ltd
TabMo SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
adality GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adventure Media
Kameleoon SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Luna Media Group LLC
Blis Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
Eulerian Technologies
BILENDI SA
Adelaide Metrics Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ShowHeroes SRL
Click Tech Limited
Adlane LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Triple13 Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
A.Mob
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Media Square
JS Web Production
Glimpse Protocol Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
agof studies
Vidstart LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
XChange by SFBX®
Ensighten
Criteo SA
Adhese
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sonobi, Inc
Wizaly
Ezoic Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Epsilon
ADSTOURS SAS
33Across
Permutive Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Octaive Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
BritePool Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
TX Group AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
The Trade Desk
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
NEXD
Audiencerate LTD
Media16 ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
EASYmedia GmbH
GP One GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
On Device Research Limited
Gemius SA
Samba TV, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Sublime
Arcspire Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
152 Media LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Browsi
Monet Engine Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Passendo Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
Solution coupons
Habu
Ketchup Adv Spa
TypeA Holdings Ltd
C WIRE AG
BidTheatre AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
NEORY GmbH
PROXISTORE
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Madington
Kwanko
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Prebid.org
crossvertise GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Ozone Project Limited
Ogury Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
ADYOULIKE SA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pexi B.V.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adtelligent Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Underdog Media LLC
Hybrid Theory
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Covatic Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Samsung Ads
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Query Click Limited
PRECISO SRL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
YouGov
lead alliance GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
ONEcount
DoubleVerify Inc.​
vitrado GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Maximus Live LLC
GeoEdge
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Doceree UK Limited
Aarki, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Avocet Systems Limited
Showheroes SE
zeotap GmbH
Arkeero
Airnow Media Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
ETARGET SE
Unacast Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Automattic Ads
FeedAd GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
digitalAudience
remerge GmbH
Knorex
eBay Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gamned
Better Ads GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Noster Finance S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
GADSME
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Allegro.pl
Powerspace
twiago GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BusinessClick
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
plista GmbH
AerServ LLC
KUPONA GmbH
ViewPay
WhatRocks Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Wunderkind Corporation
Webgains GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
iProspect GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Impactify
Duration Media, LLC.
A Million Ads Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Dailymotion SA
AdQuiver Media SL
CIBLECLIC
Somplo Ltd
SoundCast
adnanny.com SLU
Yieldlab AG
Carbon (AI) Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Smaato, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Delta Projects AB
Golden Bees
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
MGID Inc.
Adnuntius AS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
LoopMe Limited
Welect GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BRICKS
Smartology Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
YieldLift LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AcuityAds Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
WebAds B.V
Azerion Holding B.V.
DynAdmic
Adxperience SAS
Zeta Global
OpenWeb LTD
Adludio Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Telecoming S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Amnet GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Solocal
Cavai AS & UK
1000mercis (Numberly)
RevX
BLIINK SAS
adQuery
TMT Digital Inc
Cint AB
OnProspects Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Xandr, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
NoBid, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Skaze
Avantis Video Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Unblockia SL
Natexo Spain
Smart Adserver
N Technologies Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Nexx360
UniCredit S.p.A.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bababam
Signal Digital Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Acxiom
Mobsuccess
Emerse Sverige AB
IPONWEB GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Playrcart Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Bidstack Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Cookie Market LTD
adWMG
SpringServe, LLC
Moloco, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mindlytix SAS
Experian Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ACTV8, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Widespace AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
BidMachine Inc.
Audienzz AG
Clipr
adsquare GmbH
Teavaro
OneTag Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
SpearAd GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Advisible AB
OneFootball GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
LifeStreet Corporation
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BidBerry SRL
United Internet Media GmbH
Converto AG
Insticator, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
wetter.com GmbH
diva-e products
McCann Discipline LTD
Meetrics GmbH
One Planet Only
Ve Global UK Limited
MyTraffic
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
AirGrid LTD
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
uppr GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Relevant Digital Oy
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SITU8ED SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MindTake Research GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Placense Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hivestack Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hyper LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Novatiq limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
video intelligence AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
The Reach Group GmbH
SunMedia
dpa-infocom GmbH
1plusX AG
Upwave Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mars Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
AAX LLC
Konodrac S.L.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adpone SL
adMarketplace, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
iPROM
Brandcom.inc AS
Parrable, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Nativo, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Digital Squad
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
VUUKLE DMCC
Protected Media LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
mediarithmics SAS
Aptivio Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Kubient Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
belboon GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Semasio GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
FRVR Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SINGLESPOT SAS
HUMAN
Between Exchange
Global Media Group Services Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Optomaton UG
Demandbase, Inc.
Blingby LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Apester Ltd
AuDigent
SelectMedia International LTD
Objective Partners BV
digidip GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adsonica
Sayollo Media LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
ADventori SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
glomex GmbH
zillian sa
InMobi Pte Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Blue
Impact Tech Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Evorra Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Beaconspark Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Opinary GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adnami Aps
Bannerflow AB
AddApptr GmbH
Online Solution
Mars Media Group
Disqus
GeoProve Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
REMAILME
Realeyes OU
Mediavine, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bombora Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Exactag GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BeOp
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Smartclip Hispania SL
Threedium
Near Pte Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mobkoi Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Eskimi
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
AudienceRun corp
Gamesight Inc
Adform
Mediakeys Platform
Google Advertising Products
Terminus Software Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ADSOCY
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bucksense Inc
Converge-Digital
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INNITY
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
RTB House S.A.
admetrics GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Adomik
Dynata LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nubo LTD
Skoiy
Njuice AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AWIN AG
Arrivalist Co
TV Scientific Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Jampp LTD
Kairos Fire
EASY Marketing GmbH
AdView
Triapodi Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
AdColony, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Sirdata
Sift Media, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Realytics
EXADS
Audience Network
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SmartyAds Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Kayzen
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net