Back to worldwar-2.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Hivestack Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Alphonso Inc
Golden Bees
Lucid Holdings, LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Attributy
AdSpirit GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
ADMAX
Arkeero
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Playad Media Group AB
TMT Digital Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Objective Partners BV
PubWise, LLLP
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bigabid Media ltd
Powerspace
Samsung Ads
BidTheatre AB
Digital Squad
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Traffective GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
digitalAudience B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
GeoEdge
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
Nubo LTD
Brandcom.inc AS
Skoiy
Evorra Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adxperience SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kairion GmbH
MPX GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AdInMo LTD
MISSENA
Arpeely Ltd.
Epom Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Weborama
SmartyAds Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bababam
Lupon Media
Index Exchange, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Turk Telekom
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Mediakeys Platform
DNA-I.COM
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
glomex GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Convo Ink
emetriq GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
umlaut communication gmbh
Blue Media Services LTDA
Playwire LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adsolutions BV
Dynata LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Ermes
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BidMachine Inc.
Blingby LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playhill Limited
Salestring ApS
MGID Inc.
Kochava Inc.
AuDigent
SPEAKOL DMCC
FRVR Limited
OpenX
Dailymotion SA
Amnet GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Truvid Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
adWMG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Blue
video intelligence AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Adloox SA
Placense Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
MyTraffic
Solution coupons
Bidstack Limited
INNITY
Gamoshi Ltd
PML Innovative Media
TOPBOX Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Cuebiq
Comscore B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
CleverPush GmbH
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
NEXD
Vidcrunch LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Readpeak Oy
MEDIAMETRIE
Converto AG
Habu
Unruly Group LLC
Zemanta Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
adnanny.com SLU
DynAdmic
GP One GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
TX Group AG
Disqus
Novatiq limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
A.Mob
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adjust Digital A/S
Natexo Spain
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Gemius SA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kayzen
LoopMe Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Gamned
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
YOC AG
giosg.com Oy
Amobee Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SpearAd GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Claritas LLC
ADventori SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
adhood.com
Digital East GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Imonomy
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ask Locala
Eulerian Technologies
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Happydemics
WebAds B.V
Media Square
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BRICKS
Discover-Tech ltd
Threedium
Fido S.r.l
Arcspire Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adnuntius AS
mainADV Srl
Samba TV UK Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Impact+
AdView
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Skaze
FeedAd GmbH
Dable Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EASYmedia GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Prebid.org
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Infolinks Media, LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Converge-Digital
Dentsu A/S
ID Ward Ltd
Next Media SRL
Upwave Inc.
Nexx360
Adverticum cPlc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADYOULIKE SA
Goldbach Group AG
A Million Ads
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Triple13 Ltd
Sirdata
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Commanders Act
Kargo Global Inc.
Confiant Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Alphalyr SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
Spoods GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Moloco, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Magnite, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smartology Limited
AAX LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Apester Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
United Internet Media GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Smart Traffik
Mobsuccess
Experian Limited
Livewrapped AB
Realytics
Blis Global Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
PIA Advertising GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
zeotap GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Welect GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Roq.ad Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
On Device Research Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Kwanko
Audience Network
Adventure Media
Sift Media, Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Netpoint Media GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
INVIDI technologies AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
belboon GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AntVoice
advanced store GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ARKHEUS
Axiom Media Connect
Hurra Communications GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Ensighten
digidip GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
adQuery
Taboola Europe Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Somplo Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Bring! Labs AG
Mobkoi Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PROXISTORE
SITU8ED SA
Zeta Global
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bidmatic Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Smart Adserver
Bidtellect, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
twiago GmbH
ViewPay
Adnami Aps
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Timehop, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
remerge GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
plista GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Skimbit Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
adbility media GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Teavaro
Sonares GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Cint AB
EXADS
The Trade Desk
Inskin Media LTD
SunMedia
RevX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Meson Mediation LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Jellyfish France
JS Web Production
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Strossle International AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
Duplo Media AS
Nielsen International SA
Adverty AB (publ)
Project Agora Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Admixer EU GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Wizaly
Hubvisor
Justpremium BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TV Scientific Inc
Realeyes OU
IVO Media Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Hyper LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adomik
LiveRamp
ADUX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
REMAILME
eBay Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Notify
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
YieldLift LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Agate Systems Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Appier PTE Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
HUAWEI Ads
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Baidu USA
Permodo GmbH
Permutive Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dataseat Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
SoundCast
Pulse Innovations Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smile Wanted Group
Adform A/S
LiveIntent Inc.
Neodata Group srl
YouGov
Beachfront Media LLC
Impactify SARL
dataXtrade GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Sublime
Maximus Live LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
33Across
Clipcentric, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Click Tech Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Browsi
MARKETPERF CORP
3Q nexx GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Ogury Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Delta Projects AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
WebMedia
NEORY GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ShareThis, Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Resono B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
Kameleoon SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Audiohook Corporation
MADVERTISE MEDIA
diva-e products
Adpone SL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adality GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
: Tappx
agof studies
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Venatus Media Limited
Fyber
BLIINK SAS
C WIRE AG
travel audience GmbH
BusinessClick
Flashtalking, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BeOp
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Near Intelligence
AdTheorent, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
OneTag Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Sirdata Cookieless
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kairos Fire
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
VUUKLE DMCC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
BSmartData GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adhese
Parrable, Inc.
Njuice AB
Localsensor B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
vitrado GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
PIXIMEDIA
Bombora Inc.
HUMAN
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Viznet
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Keymantics
Exit Bee Limited
ACTV8, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Papirfly AS
152 Media LLC
Adkernel LLC
Exactag GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
OneFootball GmbH
BidBerry SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
KUPONA GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
VECTAURY
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ad6media
Oracle Advertising
Aniview LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kertil Iberia SL
Mobfox US LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Opinary GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Quantcast
Xandr, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
1plusX AG
Appush Technologies
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Innovid LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adtriba GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Audience Solutions S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Advisible AB
Unblockia SL
SheMedia, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Signal Digital Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
audio content & control GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adludio Ltd.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Automattic Ads
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ARMIS SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
iPROM
Videobyte Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
ETARGET SE
SelectMedia International LTD
Aarki, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Online Solution
Adikteev
Comcast International France SAS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
INFOnline GmbH
ADRENALEAD
M32 Connect Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
AWIN AG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Knorex
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Kubient Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dentsu Italia SpA
Improve Digital
The Ozone Project Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GADSME
Query Click Limited
Criteo SA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Nativery Srl
adsquare GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Always-Computing SAS
RTB House S.A.
Tangoo S.R.L.
iProspect GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
AudienceRun corp
Audienzz AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Teads France SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Epsilon
Verasity Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Beaconspark Ltd
GfK SE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Media16 ltd
lead alliance GmbH
ADSOCY
Cluep LLC
Viafoura Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Clipr
zillian sa
Wunderkind Corporation
Monet Engine Inc
Google Advertising Products
Tredia Solutions SL
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teroa S.A.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Boldwin LTD
Madington
PRECISO SRL
Octave IP Limited
Mars Media Group
NAG SA
Rockerbox, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
uppr GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adssets AB
Jivox Corporation
Protected Media LTD
Publica LLC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
BILENDI SA
Acxiom
NoBid, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
AirGrid LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Revcontent, LLC
Jampp LTD
Norstat AS
Eskimi
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
admetrics GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Roku Advertising Services
INIS sp. zo.o.
CIBLECLIC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Insticator, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Content Ignite
RevJet
Terminus Software Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
AdsWizz Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net