Back to worldwar-2.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Aarki, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Revcontent, LLC
Sublime
mediarithmics SAS
CIBLECLIC
BidBerry SRL
OneTag Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Unruly Group LLC
emetriq GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Petal Ads
Opti Digital SAS
agof studies
The Reach Group GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Vidcrunch LLC
streaMonkey GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adlane LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Attributy
PROXISTORE
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Captify Technologies Limited
freenet DLS GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Placense Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
152 Media LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Between Exchange
Resono B.V.
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ask Locala
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Epsilon
Justpremium BV
SoundCast
Mobkoi Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Emodo, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adventure Media
ID Ward Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
AuDigent
EASYmedia GmbH
Bannerflow AB
ad6media
Telecoming S.A.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bidtellect, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Comscore B.V.
ViewPay
Appier PTE Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Realytics
BRICKS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
adWMG
Roq.ad Inc.
Near Intelligence
Notify
Kwanko
Dataseat Ltd
AirGrid LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdInMo LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blue Billywig Group BV
vitrado GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
A Million Ads
HyperTV Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AddApptr GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Skaze
eBay Inc
REMAILME
Opera Software Ireland Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PIXIMEDIA
The Ozone Project Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Click Tech Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
FRVR Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Offerista Group GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Exit Bee Limited
ividence
Exactag GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
congstar GmbH
Sitewit Corp
Taboola Europe Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Ein Rad AB
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Permodo GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Strossle International AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Prebid.org
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
SunMedia
Infolinks Media, LLC
MNTN
Ogury Ltd.
Zemanta Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
GADSME
Mars Media Group
Triple13 Ltd
Alphonso Inc
1plusX AG
Showheroes SE
Quantcast
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Jaduda GmbH
Golden Bees
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Nativery Srl
Fyber
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Sonares GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
optimise-it GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Skoiy
AdDefend GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
A.Mob
Bababam
Confiant Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
HUMAN
One Tech Group GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Bucksense Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Eulerian Technologies
DistroScale, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co.
Demandbase, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Evorra Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Solution coupons
Dentsu A/S
Cuebiq
Pelmorex Corp.
Converto AG
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
: Tappx
Kameleoon SAS
adQuery
GeoEdge
TOPBOX Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Brand Advance Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Adikteev
Publicis Media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Kairos Fire
Smart Adserver
Wagawin GmbH
Salestring ApS
ID5 Technology Ltd
plista GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Jampp LTD
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Natexo Spain
On Device Research Limited
Smart Traffik
AWIN AG
NAG SA
Readpeak Oy
GlobalWebIndex
Sportradar AG
Neodata Group srl
Cookie Market LTD
Digital Squad
Synamedia
Sonobi, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Next Media SRL
remerge GmbH
Wizaly
Impactify SARL
ETARGET SE
Frii ApS
Webgains GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Teavaro
Adjust Digital A/S
Airnow Media Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Appush Technologies
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
netzeffekt GmbH
Videobyte Inc
adhood.com
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Comcast International France SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adnami Aps
Hearts and Science München GmbH
mainADV Srl
Dable Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Audience Network
Monet Engine Inc
EXADS
LiveRamp
INVIDI technologies AB
Permutive Limited
Google Advertising Products
GeoProve Limited
Microsoft Advertising
PulsePoint, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Eskimi
Rockerbox, Inc
Knorex
C WIRE AG
adality GmbH
Baidu USA
Tredia Solutions SL
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Dianomi PLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Viafoura Inc.
TabMo SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Insticator, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
PRECISO SRL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Agate Systems Limited
The Trade Desk
ADventori SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
First-id
BidTheatre AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
VECTAURY
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Media Square
Verasity Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ShareThis, Inc
33Across
Mobsuccess
Playrcart Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Mediakeys Platform
Meson Mediation LLC
Objective Partners BV
Publisher First, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
ARMIS SAS
digitalAudience B.V.
StackAdapt
crossvertise GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
AiCreo S.r.l.
Smart Analytics SL
Reliz LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
zeotap GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Realeyes OU
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Playhill Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
SheMedia, LLC
Adpone SL
AntVoice
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADUX
RevX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Kairion GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
42 Ads GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Arkeero
Njuice AB
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
ARKHEUS
Discover-Tech ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Welect GmbH
Novatiq limited
Cavai AS & UK
MobileFuse LLC
Teroa S.A.
Dailymotion SA
XChange by SFBX®
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adssets AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Convo Ink
Ingenious Technologies AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Duplo Media AS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Solution
VGI CTV, Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
ADMAX
PubMatic, Inc
Clipr
Hubvisor
IQM CORPORATION
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Ermes
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Anteriad, LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Zeta Global
dataXtrade GmbH
Voxnest Inc
adsquare GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
iPROM
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Blue
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Fifty Technology Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
MiQ Digital Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Content Ignite
Innovid LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Gamesight Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Good-Loop Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Samba TV UK Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Smartology Limited
Madington
BLIINK SAS
Madison Logic, Inc.
digidip GmbH
SpotX, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADFI MEDIA SL
Holid AB
video intelligence AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adhese
Timehop, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Allegro sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Papirfly AS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adloox SA
Digital East GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NEORY GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Gamned
Smile Wanted Group
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
INNITY
Spoods GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Roku Advertising Services
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Cluep LLC
Hivestack Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LifeStreet Corporation
MediaMath, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Dentsu Italia SpA
GfK SE
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdView
Boldwin LTD
Delta Projects AB
Avantis Video Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
glomex GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Jellyfish France
DynAdmic
Octave IP Limited
Jivox Corporation
MyTraffic
Quality Media Network GmbH
Threedium
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Cint AB
Somplo Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Acxiom
Adnuntius AS
Vidazoo Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Smaato, Inc.
Teads France SAS
LightBox TV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Browsi
Sirdata
Underdog Media LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Gemius SA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Scattered sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Apester Ltd
JS Web Production
Media16 ltd
iProspect GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Wunderkind Corporation
VUUKLE DMCC
Norstat AS
Nubo LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Happydemics
Amazon Advertising
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Blockthrough, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Protected Media LTD
Disqus
MindTake Research GmbH
YOC AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Improve Digital
AdColony, Inc.
Nexx360
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Amobee Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
BeOp
lead alliance GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Piano Software Inc.
Majime Mamori LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Livewrapped AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Query Click Limited
AdServing Factory srl
Effiliation / Effinity
NoBid, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Samsung Ads
Global Media Group Services Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Pubfinity LLC
Viznet
Admixer EU GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
Frameplay Corporation
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
UberMedia, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Turk Telekom
Blis Global Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playwire LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Passendo Aps
Brave People Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Dynata LLC
Pexi B.V.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Alkimi
Adform A/S
Bidstack Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
BidMachine Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Keymantics
IVO Media Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
ADRENALEAD
Amnet GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
GP One GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Advisible AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sift Media, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Commanders Act
Seenthis AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Arcspire Limited
Publica LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
WebAds B.V
GroupM UK Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Covatic Ltd
RTB House S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AAX LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NEXD
Lupon Media
Opinary GmbH
WebMedia
3Q nexx GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Unblockia SL
Converge-Digital
Nativo, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Automattic Ads
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BusinessClick
Synkd Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
AdsWizz Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
LiveIntent Inc.
MPX GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADSOCY
Refine Direct Srl
ShinyStat S.p.a.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Axiom Media Connect
SmartyAds Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Habu
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Outbrain UK Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
BILENDI SA
Kayzen
PML Innovative Media
xpln.ai SAS
Experian LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Ensighten
MGID Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
The MediaGrid Inc.
MISSENA
Claritas LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
YouGov
DIGITEKA Technologies
belboon GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
TX Group AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Criteo SA
NextRoll, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
wetter.com GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

E-Mail:

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net