Back to worldwar-2.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ARMIS SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ad6media
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adQuery
Inspired Mobile Limited
glomex GmbH
ETARGET SE
smartclip Europe GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Mobsuccess
LoopMe Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Arcspire Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
EASY Marketing GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Alphalyr SAS
PML Innovative Media
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
Opinary GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Aniview LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Wizaly
Brand Advance Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
mediarithmics SAS
Kwanko
AUDIOMOB LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Tangoo Srl
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
Readpeak Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
ViewPay
Kubient Inc.
Adtube AS
AudienceRun corp
Confiant Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Optomaton UG
Signal Digital Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Telecoming S.A.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
iPROM
ADSOCY
Amobee Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
MGID Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Keymantics
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Yieldlab AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ogury Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
1plusX AG
Adxperience SAS
Samsung Ads
Adikteev
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DynAdmic
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MARKETPERF CORP
Audienzz AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Viralize SRL
Impactify
Digital East GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Adverticum cPlc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Gemius SA
AdsWizz Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
DIGITEKA Technologies
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
diva-e products
TMT Digital Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mars Media Group
Sirdata Cookieless
Habu
Adssets AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Permodo GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Adnuntius AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sportradar AG
GfK SE
Protected Media LTD
Persona.ly
GumGum, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
vitrado GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Brid Video DOO
Realytics
TabMo SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AuDigent
Good-Loop Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Quantcast International Limited
Apester Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WebAds B.V
3Q nexx GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
digitalAudience
Ziff Davis LLC
42 Ads GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axiom Media Connect
ADSTOURS SAS
Dynata LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Jivox Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Adsolutions BV
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
A.Mob
Kairos Fire
Adnami Aps
Norstat AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Taboola Europe Limited
Comscore B.V.
advanced store GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adality GmbH
Spotible
adsquare GmbH
twiago GmbH
BritePool Inc
Acxiom
Admedo Technology Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cint AB
Google Advertising Products
Impact+
Powerspace
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
OneTag Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
StackAdapt
Mindlytix SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
The Trade Desk
Adkernel LLC
AntVoice
Localsensor B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Teads
Gamned
Vidstart LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Justpremium BV
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BILENDI SA
YouGov
agof studies
adWMG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Solution coupons
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Insticator, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Smart Adserver
PIXIMEDIA SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Arrivalist Co
Telaria SAS
Next Media SRL
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Demandbase, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Samba TV Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BEINTOO SPA
Amnet GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
SITU8ED SA
XChange by SFBX®
Click Tech Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Konodrac S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Somplo Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Viznet
OpenX
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
uppr GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Footballco Media Limited
NEXD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pinpoll GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Addrelevance
Baidu USA
Welect GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
SYNC
mainADV Srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adhese
Skoiy
Converge-Digital
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
INVIBES GROUP
Beachfront Media LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Clinch Labs LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Clipr
UniCredit S.p.A.
Improve Digital BV
Weborama
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
GroupM UK Limited
Smadex SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
AdMaxim Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
GP One GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
IPONWEB GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Solocal
Comcast International France SAS
Kayzen
MISSENA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
admetrics GmbH
YOC AG
ADUX
travel audience GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Golden Bees
Exit Bee Limited
Sublime
remerge GmbH
VECTAURY
Nexx360
Captify Technologies Limited
RTB House S.A.
Smartclip Hispania SL
BusinessClick
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
Goodeed
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mintegral international limited
PRECISO SRL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ONEcount
BeeswaxIO Corporation
NEORY GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Madington
AdColony, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
ARKHEUS
LifeStreet Corporation
: Tappx
Cookie Market LTD
Media Square
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Smartology Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Advisible AB
VGI CTV, Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Commanders Act
Smart Traffik
Contact Impact GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Scene Stealer Limited
Blis Media Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
Liveintent Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Wagawin GmbH
Converto AG
audio content & control GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Adloox SA
EASYmedia GmbH
video intelligence AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Prebid.org
Epsilon
Semasio GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen LLC
Bring! Labs AG
33Across
Platform161 B.V.
One Tech Group GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Arkeero
Disqus
Fusio by S4M
Yieldlove GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cavai AS & UK
Placense Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Blingby LLC
Trinity Audio
PubWise, LLLP
Clever Advertising, Lda.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Browsi
INFOnline GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Media16 ltd
Allegro.pl
Oracle Data Cloud
Dailymotion SA
Parrable, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Criteo SA
Ezoic Inc.
Blue
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AWIN AG
zillian sa
emetriq GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PROXISTORE
Resolution Media München GmbH
appTV Ltd.
N Technologies Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Permutive Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Teemo SA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Neodata Group srl
KUPONA GmbH
INNITY
Kochava Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Innovid Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Caroda s.r.o.
Tapad, Inc.
MiQ
AdTheorent, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GlobalWebIndex
adMarketplace, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kairion GmbH
Digital Squad
Adform
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
MyTraffic
Audience Network
Amazon Advertising
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
JS Web Production
Content Ignite
Factor Eleven GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Roq.ad Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Smaato, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pelmorex Corp.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Digiseg ApS
ADRENALEAD
belboon GmbH
Realeyes OU
MindTake Research GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Threedium
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SmartFrame Technologies
Pressboard Media Inc
One Planet Only
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Seenthis AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Between Exchange
TV SQUARED LIMITED
A Million Ads Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adtriba GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
OnAudience Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Squared SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Bombora Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Triple13 Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skaze
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Audiencerate LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
SunMedia
iProspect GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SoundCast
Adpone SL
Mediavine, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
AirGrid LTD
GeoEdge
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
Showheroes SE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
numberly
Automattic Ads
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Imonomy
Jellyfish France
Sirdata
MADVERTISE MEDIA
B2B Media Group EMEA
Carbon (AI) Limited
Online Solution
Monet Engine Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AerServ LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
InMobi Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Nativo, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mediascore mbH
Resono B.V.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Fyber
Objective Partners BV
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kargo Global Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Noster Finance S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Publica LLC
Playrcart Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Remixd Media, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ShareThis, Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Cuebiq
White Ops, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Consumable, Inc.
BeOp
SpearAd GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bidstack Limited
Pexi B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Delta Projects AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Webgains GmbH
eBay Inc
Octaive Ltd.
ADventori SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
MNTN
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Publisher First, Inc.
GeoProve
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
RevJet
Fido S.r.l
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mars Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Widespace AB
Rezonence Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exactag GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
The Ozone Project Limited
Better Banners A/S
Maximus Live LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
RevX
Ve Global UK Limited
Notify
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
TX Group AG
jsdelivr.com
1Agency
Sift Media, Inc
Jampp LTD
Nubo LTD
Moloco, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
adhood.com
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Vibrant Media Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
plista GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Quality Media Network GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Spotad
AdView
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mediaforce LTD
Spoods GmbH
BRICKS
Teroa S.A.
Ermes
Zeta Global
YieldLift LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Timehop, Inc.
AAX LLC
Axonix LTD
respondi AG
digidip GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SINGLESPOT SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ensighten
Adlane LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net