Back to worldwar-2.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Yieldlab AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Gamned
Reach Media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
1Agency
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Impact Tech Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Brave People Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Next Media
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
The ADEX GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
PixFuture Media Inc.
YieldLift LLC
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Upwave Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
emetriq GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Media16 ltd
Bucksense Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
GfK SE
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
42 Ads GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Tangoo Srl
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NoBid, Inc.
Adtube AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
StackAdapt
INNITY
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Monet Engine Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adikteev
Yieldmo, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
SheMedia, LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Reveal Mobile Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
PRECISO SRL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Seenthis AB
AirGrid LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
WebAds B.V
lead alliance GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
MGID Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ARKHEUS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
digidip GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Clipr
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
agof studies
PubWise, LLLP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adloox SA
McCann Discipline LTD
Jivox Corporation
BILENDI SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Stream Eye OOD
Digiseg ApS
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Optomaton UG
AdsWizz Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
BritePool Inc
iPROM
ADRENALEAD
Venatus Media Limited
Smadex SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Shopalyst Inc
Smile Wanted Group
VRTCAL Markets Inc
The Trade Desk
Sublime
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobfox US LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
appTV Ltd.
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADventori SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Advisible AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Placense Ltd
Smart Adserver
Rezonence Limited
ViewPay
Jetpack Digital LLC
AntVoice
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Vidoomy Media SL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Knorex
Fyber
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
BidBerry SRL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LoopMe Limited
video intelligence AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
On Device Research Limited
Blue
Click Tech Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Adssets AB
Nativo, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
digitalAudience
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BeOp
GeoEdge
GeoProve
Unruly Group LLC
Teroa S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cuebiq
: Tappx
Cookie Market LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sojern, Inc.
Permutive Limited
twiago GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Disqus
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Automattic Ads
JS Web Production
SmartFrame Technologies
ETARGET SE
OpenX
smartclip Europe GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adbility media GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Protected Media LTD
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Consumable, Inc.
Content Ignite
GroupM UK Limited
A.Mob
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
NEURAL.ONE
MediaMath, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Affle International
Between Exchange
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Apester Ltd
Mobsuccess
Zeta Global
Azerion Holding B.V.
jsdelivr.com
HUAWEI Ads
admetrics GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ermes
mediarithmics SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Aniview LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
TAPTAP Digital SL
SITU8ED SA
Insticator, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Impact+
CAKE Software, Inc.
SunMedia
Adpone SL
Alphalyr SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Ensighten
3Q nexx GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Opinary GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Audienzz AG
CIBLECLIC
wetter.com GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
GP One GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SYNC
Ogury Ltd.
VECTAURY
DynAdmic
Clinch Labs LTD
Squared SAS
Imonomy
Frameplay Corporation
Captify Technologies Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bidtellect, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Videobyte Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
district m inc.
Viralize SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Nubo LTD
MobileFuse LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Next Media SRL
Ve Global UK Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Quantcast International Limited
Teads
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Bannernow, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
PubMatic, Inc.
1plusX AG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TabMo SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Skimbit Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
AirNow Video Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
BidMachine Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
IVO Media Ltd
MiQ
Duration Media, LLC.
Dataseat Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Konodrac S.L.
Persona.ly
Blis Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
plista GmbH
Passendo Aps
Quality Media Network GmbH
GADSME
Justpremium BV
mainADV Srl
SpotX, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
YouGov
adnanny.com SLU
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Welect GmbH
AerServ LLC
Haensel AMS GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Livewrapped AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Norstat AS
Kochava Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
Parrable, Inc.
Habu
LifeStreet Corporation
ADUX
The Kantar Group Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Wizaly
travel audience GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
PML Innovative Media
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BusinessClick
EASY Marketing GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Criteo SA
Amobee Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pinpoll GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Showheroes SE
A Million Ads Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Terminus Software Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
WhatRocks Inc.
diva-e products
Digital Squad
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fido S.r.l
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ARMIS SAS
Golden Bees
Innovid Inc.
Cint AB
Axonix LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Confiant Inc.
Comscore B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Arcspire Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Amazon Advertising
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Trinity Audio
Google Advertising Products
TargetVideo GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Qriously Ltd
Commanders Act
Neodata Group srl
Kairos Fire
Audiencerate LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Spotible
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
advanced store GmbH
Cxense ASA
NEXD
The Ozone Project Limited
AWIN AG
AdMaxim Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
YOC AG
Underdog Media LLC
Mindlytix SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Telaria SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adQuery
Playrcart Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Nexx360
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Audiens S.r.l.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Blingby LLC
Mars Media Group
Cluep LLC
Nielsen LLC
respondi AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bannerflow AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Media Square
Luna Media Group LLC
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
NOW GmbH
Powerspace
33Across
Converge-Digital
PowerLinks Media Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Online Solution
SoundCast
HyperTV Inc.
remerge GmbH
Keymantics
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
Impactify
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Threedium
Addrelevance
Somplo Ltd
uppr GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Adhese
Audience Network
MindTake Research GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Weborama
Madington
MyTraffic
Beaconspark Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dynata LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GRAPHINIUM
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
AuDigent
Adnuntius AS
belboon GmbH
Semasio GmbH
PROXISTORE
Paypersale.ru
Hivestack Inc.
Sportradar AG
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Axiom Media Connect
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AdQuiver Media SL
One Tech Group GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Digital East GmbH
BidTheatre AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Widespace AB
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Experian Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adludio Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Pubfinity LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cavai AS & UK
LEESTEN INC
Epom Ltd.
Smart Traffik
Maximus Live LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sparklit Networks Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
Gemius SA
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Arrivalist Co
Signal Digital Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Publisher First, Inc.
eBay Inc
Jellyfish France
ID5 Technology SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
adhood.com
Mediascore mbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Samsung Ads
Kargo Global Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Revcontent, LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
STRIATUM SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publica LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
IP Deutschland GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Fiducia DLT Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AAX LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Skaze
Notify
MISSENA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
RTB House S.A.
ad6media
Timehop, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
numberly
Ziff Davis LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Prebid.org
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Epsilon
Bidstack Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Discover-Tech ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
One Planet Only
adWMG
Publicis Media GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Radio Net Media Limited
Kwanko
SpearAd GmbH
Aptivio Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Solution coupons
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Extreme Reach, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
IQM CORPORATION
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sirdata
ADman Interactive SLU
Arkeero
ZEDO Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Goodeed
Nano Interactive GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
OneTag Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Teemo SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
glomex GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Delta Projects AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Realeyes OU
Strossle International AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
INIS sp. zo.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Delidatax SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adkernel LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Kayzen
adality GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Browsi
Dailymotion SA
XChange by SFBX®
Fandom, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GlobalWebIndex
Mediavine, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Improve Digital BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Jampp LTD
Happydemics
Lotame Solutions, inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
ADSOCY
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Acxiom
Collective Europe Ltd.
Orion Semantics
Inspired Mobile Limited
Spotad
Appier PTE Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Avocet Systems Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Solocal
TX Group AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smartology Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
N Technologies Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Smaato, Inc.
Adform
Adnami Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net